
Aventura Condo Directory
Aventura is a purpose-built condominium city — roughly eighty towers arranged around a golf loop, marina districts and a rail-connected mall, serving the deepest year-round market in northeast Miami-Dade. Use the building directory below to compare every major community by era, water exposure, amenities and live pricing.
Aventura Towers, One by One






















6 towers









3 towers







Top-of-Market Aventura Condos Available Now
A short selection of the highest-end Aventura residences currently offered. For the full inventory, open the map search or go ZIP by ZIP: 33180, 33160.








Aventura: Twelve-Month Condo Readout
A rolling year of recorded closings and signed leases for Aventura, recalculated as new MLS closings post. Switch the metric or bedroom count below to isolate the part of the building stock you are shopping.
- Closed sales:
- 525
- Median closed:
- $420K
- Per sqft:
- $323
- Median days to sell:
- 95
- Year over year:
- +9.1%
- Leases signed:
- 699
- Median rent:
- $2,800/mo ($2.50/sqft)
Last 12 Months by Bedroom Count
| Residence | Sales | Median Sold | Sold $/SqFt | DOM | Leases | Median Rent | Rent $/SqFt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 6 | $254K | $392 | 200 | 2 | $2,550 | $3.21 |
| 1 Bed | 85 | $172K | $206 | 86 | 195 | $1,950 | $2.25 |
| 2 Bed | 283 | $396K | $312 | 91 | 376 | $2,900 | $2.46 |
| 3 Bed | 126 | $830K | $424 | 112 | 113 | $5,500 | $3.02 |
| 4+ Bed | 25 | $2.6M | $664 | 108 | 13 | $12,000 | $3.54 |
Month-by-month table — All
| Month | Sales | Median Sold | Sold $/SqFt | DOM | Leases | Median Rent | Rent $/SqFt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 16 | $1.1M | $495 | 153 | 36 | $2,500 | $2.49 |
| Jan 2026 | 10 | $490K | $415 | 79 | 35 | $2,500 | $2.35 |
| Feb 2026 | 25 | $340K | $257 | 80 | 28 | $2,300 | $2.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 33 | $415K | $268 | 64 | 38 | $2,300 | $2.14 |
| Apr 2026 | 34 | $575K | $402 | 105 | 29 | $2,550 | $2.18 |
| May 2026 | 75 | $420K | $340 | 94 | 31 | $2,600 | $2.25 |
| Jun 2026 | 79 | $399K | $307 | 100 | 94 | $3,000 | $2.55 |
| Jul 2026 | 72 | $390K | $300 | 97 | 111 | $2,750 | $2.47 |
| Aug 2026 | 57 | $490K | $330 | 80 | 99 | $3,000 | $2.57 |
| Sep 2026 | 56 | $458K | $333 | 82 | 98 | $3,195 | $2.67 |
| Oct 2026 | 62 | $426K | $326 | 111 | 87 | $2,900 | $2.61 |
| Nov 2026 | 6 | $365K | $298 | 59 | 13 | $3,290 | $2.54 |
How to Buy a Condo in Aventura
Aventura sells something no beach town can: a complete, self-contained city engineered for condominium living. Don Soffer's master plan turned Intracoastal marshland into a landscape of golf, lakes and marinas ringed by towers, and the city that grew out of it now runs its own charter schools, its own police, a Brightline rail station and one of America's highest-grossing malls. Buyers here are not choosing a building so much as plugging into that infrastructure — which is why the smartest way to shop Aventura is by lifestyle system, not by address.
The golf loop
Country Club Drive circles the Turnberry course with a three-mile exercise path that functions as the city's living room. The towers on it are Aventura's founding generation and its best value: Delvista, Hamptons South, Terraces at Turnberry and the Turnberry Isle communities, where 1980s-scale floor plans overlook fairways and water. This is also where Florida's milestone-inspection era matters most — the loop's buildings are working through structural reviews and reserve funding, and the gap between associations that finished and those that haven't is now the tier's defining price variable.
The waterfront systems
East and south, the city faces its water. The gated northeast enclaves — Porto Vita with its mandatory private club, The Point's five-tower amenity campus, One Island Place — hold the prestige tier. The NE 188th Street peninsula stacks the volume: Mystic Pointe's six towers, Artech, Echo Aventura and Uptown Marina Lofts, with Marina Palms and its 112-slip marina making the strongest pure boater's case in the city. Between the two, the 2000s generation — Peninsula, Hidden Bay, Parc Central — delivers floor-to-ceiling glass at mid-market pricing, and the current cycle rounds out the menu with The Harbour, Aventura ParkSquare's walkable wellness district and the boutique Aventi.
The practical file
Carrying costs in the full-service towers generally run $0.80–$1.40 per square foot monthly — gatehouses, resort pools and tennis staff are the Aventura baseline — with club properties layering dues on top. Leasing is the market's quiet strength: most associations allow annual tenancies, and the schools, the mall and the Brightline station keep a deep year-round tenant pool that seasonal beach markets can't match. The trade Aventura asks is simple and permanent: the ocean sits five minutes east in Sunny Isles Beach, not outside your window. For the fully gated club-island version of this lifestyle, see Williams Island; for what's breaking ground next, our new developments page.